COD. 5895
Eugenio Carmi (1920 - 2016)
Il quadrato ribelle, 2006
Firmato e datato Carmi 2006 in basso a destra
Acrilyc and paint on jute canvas
cm 50x50
Signature, date, and title on the reverse
Provenance:
Provenance:
Private collection, Piacenza
Blindarte kindly thanks Lis Carpenter of Archivio Eugenio Carmi, Milan, for the help in compiling this catalogue's datas
The lot is visible at Blindarte Milan
€ 1.040,00
Price
9010